Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Sun 1
Daylight Saving Time Ends   All Schools
9:30 am Contemporary Worship Service CRPC - Fellowship Hall Coral Ridge Presbyterian Church
11:00 am Traditional Worship Service CRPC - Sanctuary Coral Ridge Presbyterian Church
Mon 2
3:00 pm CASA Aftercare Lower School Media Center
Playground (Car line)
PreK Playground
Prek 2-1
Prek 3-1
WA Room 102
WA Room 105
WA Room 124 Ballet
Lower School
PreK
Tue 3
8:00 am Bob Barnes Men's Bible Study CRPC - Fellowship Hall Executive Office
3:00 pm CASA Aftercare Lower School Media Center
Playground (Car line)
PreK Playground
Prek 2-1
Prek 3-1
WA Room 102
WA Room 105
WA Room 124 Ballet
Lower School
PreK
Wed 4
7:00 am Load Control Test Coral Ridge Presbyterian Church Coral Ridge Presbyterian Church
3:00 pm CASA Aftercare Lower School Media Center
Playground (Car line)
PreK Playground
Prek 2-1
Prek 3-1
WA Room 102
WA Room 105
WA Room 124 Ballet
Lower School
PreK
6:00 pm Middle School Gangway CRPC - Gangway
CRPC - Bay C - Fellowship Hall
Student Ministries
6:30 pm Amazing Grace Midweek Coral Ridge Presbyterian Church Outreach
Thu 5
3:00 pm CASA Aftercare Lower School Media Center
Playground (Car line)
PreK Playground
Prek 2-1
Prek 3-1
WA Room 102
WA Room 105
WA Room 124 Ballet
Lower School
PreK
7:00 pm High School Gangway CRPC - Gangway
CRPC - Bay C - Fellowship Hall
Student Ministries
Fri 6
3:00 pm CASA Aftercare Lower School Media Center
Playground (Car line)
PreK Playground
Prek 2-1
Prek 3-1
WA Room 102
WA Room 105
WA Room 124 Ballet
Lower School
PreK
6:00 pm Marie Betty Funeral Viewing CRPC - Sanctuary Hospitality
Sat 7
10:00 am Marie Betty Funeral Service CRPC - Sanctuary Hospitality
Sun 8
9:30 am Contemporary Worship Service CRPC - Fellowship Hall Coral Ridge Presbyterian Church
11:00 am Traditional Worship Service CRPC - Sanctuary Coral Ridge Presbyterian Church
4:00 pm SongFest Concerts by the Florida Grand Opera CRPC - Chapel Hospitality
Mon 9
3:00 pm CASA Aftercare Lower School Media Center
Playground (Car line)
PreK Playground
Prek 2-1
Prek 3-1
WA Room 102
WA Room 105
WA Room 124 Ballet
Lower School
PreK
Tue 10
8:00 am Bob Barnes Men's Bible Study CRPC - Fellowship Hall Executive Office
3:00 pm CASA Aftercare Lower School Media Center
Playground (Car line)
PreK Playground
Prek 2-1
Prek 3-1
WA Room 102
WA Room 105
WA Room 124 Ballet
Lower School
PreK
6:30 pm Deacon's Meeting CRPC - Gangway Church Officers
Executive Office
7:00 pm Fall Band Concert CRPC - Fellowship Hall Fine Arts
Upper School
Wed 11
Veteran's Day   All Schools
11:30 am Middle School Festive Fall Refreshments CRPC - Gangway Patio Middle School
3:00 pm CASA Aftercare Lower School Media Center
Playground (Car line)
PreK Playground
Prek 2-1
Prek 3-1
WA Room 102
WA Room 105
WA Room 124 Ballet
Lower School
PreK
6:00 pm Middle School Gangway CRPC - Gangway
CRPC - Bay C - Fellowship Hall
Student Ministries
Thu 12
8:00 am LPA One Cup CRPC - Fellowship Hall Lions Parent Association
11:00 am FCA Meeting CRPC - Gangway High School
Westminster Academy - Upper School
11:30 am Middle School Festive Fall Refreshments CRPC - Gangway Patio Middle School